Datenschutz

Khawar Import & Export Privacy Statement - www.mobilesupplystore.com
Khawar Import & Export, located at Innsbruckweg 64, 3047AH, Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.mobilesupplystore.com Innsbruckweg 64, 3047AH, Rotterdam, Tel 0104778302

Mrs. S. S. Aumaj is the Data Protection Officer of Khawar Import & amp; Export it can be reached via info@mobilesupplystore.com

Personal data that we process
Khawar Import & Export processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- List of contact details of the customer via an app


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@mobilesupplystore.com and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Khawar Import & Export processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Khawar Import & Export also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

 

 

Automated decision-making
Khawar Import & Export does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Khawar Import & Export employee). Khawar Import & Export uses the following computer programs or systems: Lightspeed. For further information on the Lightspeed privacy statement, please refer to the following page:
http://www.lightspeedhq.com/pdf/privacy-policies/LIGHTSPEED_PRIVACY_POLICY_English.pdf


How long we store personal data
Khawar Import & Export does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data> Retention period: 2 years
Personalia> Retention period: 2 years
Address> Storage period: 2 years
And so on> Storage period: 2 years

The aforementioned data is kept for a minimum of 2 years in connection with business goods and services. When there is no longer any cooperation, the data is destroyed after 2 years. For accounts receivable and accounts payable, the aforementioned data is retained for 7 years, taking into account the National Tax Act.


Sharing personal data with third parties
Khawar Import & Export only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Khawar Import & Export uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.


View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@mobilesupplystore.com.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Khawar Import & Export will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case, within four weeks.

 

Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. Khawar Import & Export will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Khawar Import & Export also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data
Khawar Import & Export takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mobilesupplystore.com